2020

DateReference NumberTitleFile
09/11/2020NM 507, s. 2020ONLINE WRITESHOP ON THE DEVELOPMENT OF SELF-DIRECTED AND DIFFERENTIATED LEARNING ACTIVITY SHEETS IN ENGLISH, SCIENCE, AND MATHEMATICS FOR 4TH QUARTER
08/06/2020NM 424, s. 2020CHANGE OF SCHEDULE ON THE ONLINE WRITESHOP ON THE DEVELOPMENT OF SELF-DIRECTED AND DIFFERENTIATED LEARNING ACTIVITY SHEETS IN ENGLISH, SCIENCE AND MATHEMATICS
08/04/2020NM 404, s. 2020VALIDATION OF THE K TO 12 ADDITIONAL CONTENT FOR LEARNERS WITH VISUAL IMPAIRMENT
08/03/2020NM 402, s. 2020SUBMISSION OF QUARTER 2 SELF LEARNING MODULES FOR THE ALTERNATIVE DELIVERY MODE
07/21/2020NM 379, s. 2020INVITATION TO SERVE AS LANGUAGE EVALUATOR
07/21/2020NM 378, s. 2020ONLINE MEETING WITH EPED PROGRAM FOCAL PERSONS
06/19/2020NM 294, s. 2020Online Meeting with DACs
06/18/2020NM 291, s. 2020Consideration in the Conduct of Enrollment Procedures by Schools Serving IP Learners
06/18/2020NM 288, s. 2020Submission of Final Deliverable of BERF Recipient FY 2019
05/20/2020NM 253, s. 2020Change of Schedule for the 1st Batch of Online Proposal Defense for BERF FY 2020 Funding
05/20/2020NM 252, s. 2020SPFL-Chinese MAED CLT Scholarship Program for AY 2020-2021
05/20/2020NM 251, s. 2020Online Regional Workshop on the Development of Computer-Based Assessment of PISA-Aligned Competencies for Grade 10 Learners Additional Developers
05/11/2020NM 233, s. 2020Deployment Report on the Approved New Teaching Positions For Kindergarten to Grade 12 for SY 2020-2021
05/05/2020NM 223, s. 2020Consultation Meetings on the Conversion of Existing Learning Materials for Learners with Disabilities
05/05/2020NM 221, s. 2020Implementation of the Project: DERPS
04/30/2020NM 216, s. 2020Additional Participants for the Online National Workshop for SHS Primals Plus on the Development of SLMs on Selected Learning Areas
04/30/2020NM 213, s. 2020Submission on the Status of Contextualized Lesson Plans and Implementation Preparedness Checklist for SY 2020-2021
04/30/2020NM 212, s. 2020Submission of Data Management Form on the Implementation of the Madrasah Education Program for SY 2019-2020
04/28/2020NM 206, s. 2020Consultation Meeting on the Conversion of Existing Learning Resources for Learners with Disabilities
04/27/2020NM 201, s. 2020Webinar on the Development of Digitized Learning Resources
04/27/2020NM 202, s. 2020Online National Workshop for SHS
04/14/2020NM 189, s. 2020Validation of LIS SY 2018-2019 and Updating of Regional/Division Data for SY 2019-2020 of Special Program in Journalism
04/14/2020NM 188, s. 2020Development of Digitized Learning Resources as Online Platforms for Public School Teachers
04/03/2020Submission of Data Management Form on the Implementation of the SPM
03/23/2020On-Site Validation of the Learning Resources & Curriculum Offering Requirements to Determine Readiness in Offering a Special Program in Mathematics
03/09/2020NM 159, s. 2020Consultative Conference on Learning Resource Processes for Regional and Division Personnel
03/06/2020NM 157, s. 2020Evaluation Workshop for DDLrs
03/05/2020NM 154, s. 2020List of Trainers on the Conduct of the Seminar-Workshop on Positive Discipline Phase 2
03/04/2020NM 153, s. 2020Basic Orientation and Retooling of New Division and Regional Focal Persons of the Indigenous People Program
03/03/2020NM 144, s. 2020Youth Forum in Celebration of the Safer Internet Day Philippines
02/28/2020NM 140, s. 2020Cancellation of the Conference on the Implementation of the Last Mile Schools In Northern Luzon

 

2019

DateTitleFile
11/21/2019Module Designing and Finalization of Homeroom Guidance Learning Resource
11/21/2019National Science and Technology Fair Updated Policy
11/20/2019final venue of the 2019 4th qaurter joint deped DPWH regional coordination meeting
11/20/2019Procurement of Restoration of Gabaldon Buildings Pre-bid Conference Meeting
11/20/2019development of policy guidelines on the conduct of the school division regional and national science and technology fair
11/20/2019Training for Vision Screening Trainers
11/20/2019Sepak Takraw Referees to Serve as Technical Officials for the 30th SEA Games
11/19/2019qualified applicants for DOST SEI scholarship
11/18/2019Venue of the Asia Pacific Economic Cooperation (APEC)
11/18/2019New Schedule of the National Training in Sports Coaching Advance Level-Cluster 2
11/18/2019List of Teacher Volunteers for the Gymnastics Events for the 30th SEA Games
11/18/2019Invitation to the 1st DepEd National Monitoring and Evaluation Conference
11/18/2019annual consultative conference of AP supervisors on the k to 12 curriculum guide
11/18/20192019 Ulirang Guro Regional Winner
11/15/2019Training on the Universal Prevention Curricula (UPC) for Substance Use-Curriculum 6: Workplace-Based Prevention Interventions
11/15/2019Monitoring of DCP FY2018 Deliveries
11/13/2019Participation to the GAD Training for DepEd GFPS Members
11/13/2019Office 365 Empowerment Training-Workshops for DepEd Senior High School (SHS) Teachers
11/13/2019National Consultative Workshop on ICT for Teaching and Learning
11/12/2019Reminders on the Donations/or the Recent Mindanao Quake
11/12/2019Instructional Leadership and Management Program (ILMP)
CUM NEAP Transformation-Related Activities (TIP, SHDP,
and Focus Programs)
11/11/2019Asia Pacific Economic Cooperation {APEC) Concept Note Writing Workshop
11/08/2019Realignment of Unobligated FY 2018 Continuing Funds and FY 2019 Program Support Funds Under Disaster Preparedness and Response Program
06/032019Conduct of the 2019 National Schools Press Conference Assessment
05/28/2019Workshop on the Development of Policy on the Delivery of Science, Technology and Engineering (STE)/Special Science Elementary Schools (SSES) Program
05/28/2019Monitoring of June 2019 Opening of ALS Classes
05/27/2019Planning Conference with Education Program Supervisors (EPS) In-Charge of Science
05/24/2019Workshop on the Validation of Policy on the Delivery, Organization and Implementation[on of the Special Program in the Arts (SPA)
05/22/2019Advisory on the Venue of the NTOT on the K to 10 Critical Content in MAPEH
05/21/2019Workshop on Regional Program Implementation Planning for 2019
05/21/2019Validation and Finalization of the Revised Curriculum Guides for Grades 7 and 8 TLE Exploratory
05/21/2019Capacity Building for the Development of Assessors of Learning Facilitators
05/16/2019re: PhilGEPS Training for Phase I
05/16/2019Meeting on the Preparation and Submission of Budget and Financial Accountability Reports
05/15/2019Workshop on the Development of TVL Learning Resources
05/15/2019Submission of Needed List of LRs in Battle
05/15/2019SANAYGURO: The National Teachers Training on Arts and Culture for the Special Program in the Arts (SPA)
05/15/2019DBM-DepEd Full-Time Delivery Unit (FDU) Meetings
05/14/2019Conduct of Capacity Building for ITOs
04/29/2019Conduct of the Regional Sports Festival
04/24/2019National Validation Workshop of Learner's Materials and Textbooks Currently Being Used in Public Schools
04/23/2019Submission of FY 2019 BFARS-BMS and Flash Reports
04/22/2019Workshop on the Validation and Finalization of ADM Learning Resource Standards
04/16/2019Workshop on the Validation and Finalization of ADM Learning Resource Standards
04/16/2019Submission of FY 2019 Funding Requirements for Personnel Benefits and Other Allowances
04/16/2019Official Websites and Facebook Pages
04/16/2019DBM-DepEd Full-Time Delivery Unit (FDU) Meetings
04/16/2019Change of Date of the Writeshop on Journal Writing (Phase I)
04/16/2019Activities for the Special Program in Foreign Language-Japanese (SPFL-J) for 2019-2010
04/15/2019Change of Schedule in the Admission Test
04/15/2019Addendum to Regional Memorandum No. 114, s. 2019 Additional Participants to the Palarong Pambansa
04/10/2019"Pipol Konek" (Free Public Wi-Fi Project) of DICT
04/10/2019 3rd Letter Re: Warranty Issues for the Project: Supply, Delivery, Installation, Configuration, Testing, Commissioning, Training and Maintenance for Various IT Equipment and e-Classroom for Public Elementary and Junior and Senior High Schools Nationwide under FY2016 and FY2017 DCP Batch 35, 36 and 40-44
04/05/2019Regional MANCOM Meeting
04/04/2019Composition of the Advance Party re 2019 Palarong Pambansa
04/03/2019Institution-Based Summer Training Program for Secondary School Teachers
04/02/2019Consultative Workshop on the Delivery of Science, Technology & Engineering/Special Science in Elementary Schools Program
03/29/2019Addendum to the Regional Memorandum No. 101, s. 2019
03/27/2019National Conference on the Standardized Test Administration of BEA Testing Programs
03/22/2019Joint Parents and Teachers' Training on Positive Discipline
03/22/2019Attendance of PFTEC Officers to the 21st National Educators Cooperative Summit and Annual General Assembly
03/14/2019Rating Period for CY 2018 Enhanced Online Career Executive Service Performance Evaluation System (CESPES)
03/04/2019Employment of Relatives of Killed in Action (K.I.A.) Troops
02/19/2019Submission of Report on the Administration of Basic Education Exit Assessment (BEEA), SY 2018-2019
02/13/2019Validation of the Draft RPMS Assessment Tools
02/12/2019DepEd 2019 Central Office Learning & Development Program (COLDP) Courses
02/11/2019Administration of the Basic Education Exit Assessment for School Year 2018-2019
02/11/20192019 Region 1 Athletic Association Meet
01/24/2019NFOT Proctors for SPFL Competition
01/11/2019National Roll-Out of Multigrade Program in Philippine Education Monitoring and Evaluation System
01/11/2019Invitation to Learners with Visually Impaired for Participation in the 11th Visually Impaired Sports Training and Advocacy (VISTA)
01/09/2019School Heads Develoopment Program (SHDP) Module 3 Batch 2 Class Advisers, and Guests for SHDP Kapihan
01/09/2019Data on BASA Schools of Region I